Ministry Assistants

If you have volunteered to be Ministry Assistant, you'll want to bookmark this page. If something has come up and you can't keep the commitment, contact the office so we can line up a replacement for you.

  • Sunday School Greeters

    Jan 19 - front - Alberta O.; back - Ruth P.

    Jan 26 - front - Mary S.; back - Jack S.

    Feb 2 - front - Russell S.; back - Kelly S.

    Feb 9 - front - James C.; back - Teresa C.

    Feb 16 - front - Alberta O.; back - Jack S.

    Feb 23 - front - Maria C.; back - Ruth P.

  • Church Greeters

    Jan 19 - front - Alberta O.; back - Debbie W.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

    Jan 26 - front - Mary S.; back - Cathryn V.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

    Feb 2 - front - Russell S.; back - Kelly S.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

    Feb 9 - front - James C.; back - Teresa C.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

    Feb 16 - front - Alberta O.; back - Jack S.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

    Feb 23 - front - Maria C.; back - Debbie W.; Welcome Center - Ruth P.

  • Ushers

    Jan 19 - Ruth P., Rick B., Kevin E., Tom L.

    Jan 26 - Larry L., Tom L., James C., Mike F.

    Feb 2 - Russell & Kelly S., Ruth P.

    Feb 9 - James C., Emily S., Diana M., Tom L.

    Feb 16 - Ruth P., Tom L., Kevin E., Dave U.

    Feb 23 - NYI

  • Music

    Jan 19 - Offertory - Janice V.; Specials: AM - Emily S.; PM - Haylee M.

    Jan 26 - Offertory - Reva M.; Specials: AM - Esther K.; PM - Jeff C.

    Feb 2 - Offertory - Janice V.; Specials: AM - Stephanie B.; PM - Emily S.

    Feb 9 - Offertory - Reva M.; Specials: AM - Ron V.; PM - Mark W.

    Feb 16 - Offertory - Haylee M.; Specials: AM - Bob W.; PM - Haylee M.

    Feb 23 - Offertory - Janice V., Specials: AM - John N.; PM - Jeff C.

  • Media

    Jan 19 - Sound: AM - Greg W.; PM - Barry S.; Computer: AM & PM - Annette W.

    Jan 26 - Sound: AM - Greg W.; PM - Barry S.; Computer: AM & PM - Annette W.

    Feb 2 - Sound: AM & PM - James C.; Computer: AM & PM - Annette W.

    Feb 9 - Sound: AM & PM - Barry S.; Computer: AM & PM - Annette W.

    Feb 16 - Sound: AM - Adam; PM - ____; Computer: AM & PM - Annette W.

    Feb 23 - Sound: AM - Greg W.; PM - Barry S.; Computer: AM & PM - Annette W.

  • Nursery

    Jan 19 - AM - Mike & Sherry F.; PM - Cindy U.

    Jan 26 - Cindy & Leslie U.

    Feb 2 - Tonya L. & Leslie U.

    Feb 9 - Cindy U. & Lucia M.

    Feb 16 - Teresa W. & Cindy U.

    Feb 23 - Tonya L. & Leslie U.

  • Kingdom Kids

    Jan 19 - Lisa M. & Kaylee T.

    Jan 26 - Lisa M. (Missions)

    Feb 2 - Debbie S. & Tori K.

    Feb 9 - Marcie & Allan W.

    Feb 16 - Lisa M. & Kaylee T.

    Feb 23 - Sherry (Missions)

    Mar 1 - Debbie S. & Tori K.

    Mar 8 - Marcie & Allan W.

    Mar 15 - Mike & Sherry F.

    Mar 22 - Lisa M. & Tori K.

    Mar 29 - Kaylee T. (Missions)

    Apr 5 - Debbie S. & Tori K.

    Apr 12 - Mike & Sherry F. (Easter)

    Apr 19 - Lisa M. & Kaylee T.

    Apr 26 - Marcie ( Missions)

  • Kids ROCK

    Jan 19 - Esther K. & Mark W.

    Jan 26 - Stephanie B. & Ruth P. (Missions)

    Feb 2 - Big Church

    Feb 9 - Esther K. & Mark W.

    Feb 16 - Shelley M. & Tori K.

    Feb 23 - Stephanie B. & Ruth P. (Missions)

    Mar 1 - Big Church

    Mar 8 - Esther K. & Mark W.

    Mar 15 - Shelley M. & Tori K.

    Mar 22 - Esther K. & Mark W.

    Mar 29 - Stephanie B. & Ruth P. (Missions)

    Apr 5 - Big Church

    4/12 - Esther K. & Mark W. (Easter)

    4/19 - Shelley M. & Tori K.

    4/26 - Stephanie B. & Ruth P. (Missions)

  • Counters

    Jan 19 - Debbie S. & Larry L.

    Jan 26 - James C. & Dave U.

    Feb 2 - Jack S. & Alberta O.

    Feb 9 - Debbie W. & Barry S.

    Feb 16  - Debbie S. & Larry L.

    Feb 23 - James C. & Dave U.